September 24, 2021

Tech Official

App,Review

Teaching Jobs 2021- New Government Teaching Jobs

Teaching Jobs 2021

Teaching Jobs 2021

The Excellent vocations opportunity is going to declared soon in Punjab instruction office for STI Teaching Jobs 2021.Alots of jobless were hanging tight for uplifting news by Government of Punjab so here is at long last authoritatively notice posted for School Teachers Internee for Phase-I to coordinated position DEA.The Provincial Minister and others managerial specialists said 70000 instructors enlistment in all throughout punjab schools time to time yet lamentably instructors occupations still pending.

Now the training service has change teachers title and enrollment strategy into STI School Teachers Internee. This enrollment to satisfy the deficiency of educators in Punjab schools and give the chance instructed youthful who are still unemployed. The STI enlistment measure at first beginning from six locale Gujranwala , Rajanpur , DG Khan , Rahim Yar Khan , Mianwali, Bahawalnagar and Sialkot, The School Teachers Internee Punjab’s largest temporary position program with month to month stipend concurring capability and expertise.

After finishing of sti in Punjab 6 region after that this program will be dispatch in all over Punjab regions. The STI Teaching occupations enrollment measure will be finished in various phases. The Punjab instruction serve has supported the employing of instructors across Punjab before the new session. The official promotion structure will be distributed in first seven day stretch of July 2021.

Freshersmiles will share total subtleties of STI occupations qualification criteria, hiring process, application accommodation process, sti enlistment process, sti compensation subtleties and other significant subtleties talk about at this page so stay in contact for most recent updates.

Available Positions

These jobs are announced for different Internee levels which are given below.

  • Primary Teacher
  • Elementary Teacher
  • Secondary and Higher secondary Teacher
Teaching Jobs 2021
Teaching Jobs 2021

Teaching Jobs Requirements

Age Limit

  • Male Minimum 20 Years and Maximum 50 Years
  • Female Minimum 20 Years and Maximum 55 Years

Qualifications

  • Primary Matric with 2nd Division
  • Elementary: Inter 2nd Division
  • Secondary and Higher Secondary: BA BSc BS 2nd Division

Salary Packages

QualificationsDailyMonthly
PrimaryRs 720Rs 18000
ElementaryRs 800Rs 20000
SecondaryRs 1000Rs 25000
Higher SecondaryRs 1200Rs 30000
Teaching Jobs 2021

Teaching Jobs 2021 Posting Details

DistrictsJobs TitleRural Area JobsSTI jobs no.Expenditure
D.G.KHANPST117658810587600
D.G. KHANEST3571793570000
D.G. KHANSST91451136875
D.G. KHANSS90451315000
GujranwalaPST2063103118566550
GujranwalaEST8064038058000
GujranwalaSST2211112762500
GujranwalaSS111561670250
Rahim Yar KhanPST196498217671250
Rahim Yar KhanEST6503256502500
Rahim Yar KhanSST103511285625
Rahim Yar KhanSS116581746750
MianwaliPST5952985355000
MianwaliEST2041022040000
MianwaliSST107541338750
MianwaliSS99491479000
RajanpurPST6383195745150
RajanpurEST2241122244000
RajanpurSST98491221875
RajanpurSS6030891500
SialkotPST2614120721726000
SialkotEST8364188364000
SialkotSST4272135333750
SialkotSS2861434284000
Total137366868134933675
Teaching Jobs 2021

How To Apply For STI Teaching Jobs 2021

Interested candidates can apply when registration notice publish. keep visiting our site for registration notice.

Advertisement Publish on1st July 2021
Application Submission15th July 2021
Pre-Interview Merit List19th July 2021
Interview20th July To 3rd August 2021
Final Merit List23rd July To 4th August 2021
Internship Letter5th August To 11th August
Teaching Jobs 2021

Teaching Jobs 2021 Brief Information

EmployerGovernment of Punjab
Posting LocationAnywhere in Punjab
EducationMatric to Master
Age limit18 To 30 years
Employment TypeFull Time
DomicilesAll Punjab Domiciles
NationalityPakistani
CategoryNew Jobs In Pakistan
Total JobsMultiple
Last date15 July 2021
Teaching Jobs 2021

Check More Available Jobs

Apply now for Latest Engro Jobs 2021
Apply now for Latest Punjab Available Jobs 2021
Apply now for Latest LWMC Jobs 2021
Apply now for Latest Junior Auditor Jobs 2021
Apply now for Fauji Foundation Jobs 2021
Apply now for Meezan Careers 2021
Apply now for Pizza Hut Jobs 2021
Apply now for University Jobs 2021
Teaching Jobs 2021